Tender for Request for Proposal for Supply & Delivery of Personal Pr...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (Ppe) Kits for Sanitation Workers in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 243441 | Ref ID: 130223990). The estimated tender value is ₹ 84000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2520000.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (Ppe) Kits for Sanitation Workers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (Ppe) Kits for Sanitation Workers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal for Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (Ppe) Kits for Sanitation Workers

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130223990

Notice Ref. No.: SBMU/PPE/02/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 84000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2520000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (Ppe) Kits for Sanitation Workers
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-11-2025 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 11-12-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-12-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 520, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 15, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

PPEKITRFP.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections