Tender for Request for Proposal for Strategic Consultancy (On Retain...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Strategic Consultancy (On Retainer Basis) at West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (Wbsedcl) to Provide Support to Address Short Term and Long- Term Strat... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP NO.: STRATEGIC CONSULTANT/WBSEDCL/2025-26/CMD Cell/01 Dated: 26.06.2025 | Ref ID: 122948786).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Strategic Consultancy (On Retainer Basis) at West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (Wbsedcl) to Provide Support to Address Short Term and Long- Term Strat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Strategic Consultancy (On Retainer Basis) at West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (Wbsedcl) to Provide Support to Address Short Term and Long- Term Strat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Request for Proposal for Strategic Consultancy (On Retainer Basis) at West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (Wbsedcl) to Provide Support to Address Short Term and Long- Term Strat...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122948786

Notice Ref. No.: RFP NO.: STRATEGIC CONSULTANT/WBSEDCL/2025-26/CMD Cell/01 Dated: 26.06.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Strategic Consultancy (On Retainer Basis) at West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (Wbsedcl) to Provide Support to Address Short Term and Long- Term Strategic Issues and Also to Assist in Institutional Strengthening
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 26.06.2025 at 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 11.08.2025 up to 05.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 14.08.2025 at 02.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections