Tender for Request for Proposal for Standard Fire and Special Perils...

The PUNJAB AND SIND BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Standard Fire and Special Perils Policy, Commercial General Liability, Burglary and Misc Insurance Policy for Fixed Assets Insurance of Punjab and Sind Bank in Gurugaon, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PSB_815606_1 | Ref ID: 128116813).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Request for Proposal for Standard Fire and Special Perils Policy, Commercial General Liability, Burglary and Misc Insurance Policy for Fixed Assets Insurance of Punjab and Sind Bank

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128116813

Notice Ref. No.: PSB/PREM/INS/25-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL For STANDARD FIRE AND SPECIAL PERILS POLICY, COMMERCIAL GENERAL LIABILITY, BURGLARY AND MISC INSURANCE POLICY for Fixed Assets Insurance of Punjab AND Sind Bank
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Punjab and Sind Bank||HO IT Department - PSB
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Services
Form Of Contract: Multi-stage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections