Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Request for Proposal for Sitc of Adaptive Traffic Control Systems (Atcs) & Road Management Works at Locations Including Various Roads & Junctions of Karamsad Anand Municipal Corporation (Kamc)
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135214265
Notice Ref. No.: CE-65 2025/26
Tender Value: ₹ 250045422.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2500454
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal for Sitc of Adaptive Traffic Control Systems (Atcs) & Road Management Works at Locations Including Various Roads & Junctions of Karamsad Anand Municipal Corporation (Kamc
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-02-2026 13:15
Bid document download End Date : 27-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 500, 454
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections