Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of System Integrator t...

The WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of System Integrator to Implement a Comprehensive Warehouse Monitoring Solution Based on Computer Vision and Ai for Monitoring, Analyzing, and Optimizing Warehouse O... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSWC_911687_1 | Ref ID: 126980906).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of System Integrator to Implement a Comprehensive Warehouse Monitoring Solution Based on Computer Vision and Ai for Monitoring, Analyzing, and Optimizing Warehouse O...

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126980906

Notice Ref. No.: 26(2ND CALL) OF 2025-26 OF SE/WBSWC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

26(2Nd Call) of 2025-26 of Se/Wbswc
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF SYSTEM INTEGRATOR TO IMPLEMENT A COMPREHENSIVE WAREHOUSE MONITORING SOLUTION BASED ON COMPUTER VISION AND AI FOR MONITORING, ANALYZING, AND OPTIMIZING WAREHOUSE OPERATIONS, INCLUDING INVENTORY AND SECURITY.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE WAREHOUSING CORPORATION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1800
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections