Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider fo...

The GOA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Solid Waste Management in Verna Industrial Estate Cluster under Goa Industrial Development Corporation (Goa-Idc). in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GIDCo_24503_1 | Ref ID: 126066139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Solid Waste Management in Verna Industrial Estate Cluster under Goa Industrial Development Corporation (Goa-Idc).

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126066139

Notice Ref. No.: GIDC/25-26/05 dtd 10/09/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Solid Waste Management in Verna Industrial Estate Cluster under Goa Industrial Development Corporation (Goa-IDC).
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Goa Industrial Development Corporation||Engineering Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections