Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider fo...

The ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Operations & Maintenance of Mobile Ambulatory Veterinary Clinics (Mavcs) Services and Establish & Operate Call Centre for Livestock in Andhra... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 779421 | Ref ID: 112946269). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2019600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20196000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Operations & Maintenance of Mobile Ambulatory Veterinary Clinics (Mavcs) Services and Establish & Operate Call Centre for Livestock in Andhra...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112946269

Notice Ref. No.: AHF02- 55021/75/2021-V-MVC-DAH

Tender Value: ₹ 2019600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20196000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Operations & Maintenance of Mobile Ambulatory Veterinary Clinics (Mavcs) Services and Establish & Operate Call Centre for Livestock in Andhra Pradesh for a Period of 3 (Three) Years
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 2, 01, 96, 00, 000
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 10/01/2025 11:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 17/01/2025 11:00 AM
Tender Category : SERVICES

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections