Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider fo...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Biomedical Equipment Management and Maintenance Services Alongwith Psa Plant Across Medical Colleges, District Hospitals, Sub-District Hospit... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HLTH_116598_1 | Ref ID: 146129518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of Service Provider for Biomedical Equipment Management and Maintenance Services Alongwith Psa Plant Across Medical Colleges, District Hospitals, Sub-District Hospit...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146129518

Notice Ref. No.: NHM/Nam/02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES ALONGWITH PSA PLANT ACROSS MEDICAL COLLEGES, DISTRICT HOSPITALS, SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALS, AND COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS UNDER THE DEPART
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Health CE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections