Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Project Management ...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Project Management Consultancy Services for Establishment of Veterinary Clinical Complex at Cvsc and Ah, Rk Nagar, Agartala Tripura in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARDD_66115_1 | Ref ID: 127825548).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of Project Management Consultancy Services for Establishment of Veterinary Clinical Complex at Cvsc and Ah, Rk Nagar, Agartala Tripura

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127825548

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No.F.01/EE(ARDD)/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 130000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Project Management Consultancy Services for Establishment of Veterinary Clinical Complex at CVSC and AH, RK Nagar, Agartala Tripura
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Animal Resource Department||ARDD||Directorate of ARDD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 00, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections