Tender for Request for Proposal for selection of Mine Operator for U...

The ODISHA MINING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for selection of Mine Operator for Unchabali (Mahaparbat) Iron Ore Mine. The scope includes hiring of plant and machinery for excavation, transportation of ROM to crushing/screening plants, crushing/screening of ROM, transport of in Keonjhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP No. 192/OMC/P&T/2025 | Ref ID: 126118570).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for selection of Mine Operator for Unchabali (Mahaparbat) Iron Ore Mine. The scope includes hiring of plant and machinery for excavation, transportation of ROM to crushing/screening plants, crushing/screening of ROM, transport of category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for selection of Mine Operator for Unchabali (Mahaparbat) Iron Ore Mine. The scope includes hiring of plant and machinery for excavation, transportation of ROM to crushing/screening plants, crushing/screening of ROM, transport of Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Request for Proposal for selection of Mine Operator for Unchabali (Mahaparbat) Iron Ore Mine. The scope includes hiring of plant and machinery for excavation, transportation of ROM to crushing/screening plants, crushing/screening of ROM, transport of

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126118570

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No. 192/OMC/P&T/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for selection of Mine Operator for Unchabali (Mahaparbat) Iron Ore Mine. The scope includes hiring of plant and machinery for excavation, transportation of ROM to crushing/screening plants, crushing/screening of ROM, transport of finished products, cleaning of quarry faces, excavation and disposal of waste, and loading of finished products onto buyers' trucks.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections