Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Managed Services Pr...

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Managed Services Provider for Management, Operations, Support, and Maintenance of Core Banking & Associated Applications for Bank Sponsored Rrbs for 5 Years. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120724362).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Selection of Managed Services Provider for Management, Operations, Support, and Maintenance of Core Banking & Associated Applications for Bank Sponsored Rrbs for 5 Years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Selection of Managed Services Provider for Management, Operations, Support, and Maintenance of Core Banking & Associated Applications for Bank Sponsored Rrbs for 5 Years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of Managed Services Provider for Management, Operations, Support, and Maintenance of Core Banking & Associated Applications for Bank Sponsored Rrbs for 5 Years.

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120724362

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Managed Services Provider for Management, Operations, Support, and Maintenance of Core Banking & Associated Applications for Bank Sponsored Rrbs for 5 Years.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections