Tender for Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partn...

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134252 | Ref ID: 145106446).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145106446

Notice Ref. No.: SIPB/1831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for the Selection of Knowledge Partner for Investment Promotion, Investor Facilitation Support & Business Climate Reforms Services to Government of Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Industries
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections