Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Implementing Agenci...

The HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Implementing Agencies for Implementation of Different Verticals in Anantnag and Ganderbal for Trout Cluster, under Holistic Agriculture Development Plan Hadp in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPD_276269_1 | Ref ID: 118262828). The estimated tender value is ₹ 375000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of Implementing Agencies for Implementation of Different Verticals in Anantnag and Ganderbal for Trout Cluster, under Holistic Agriculture Development Plan Hadp

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118262828

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No. 02 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 375000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Implementing Agencies for Implementation of different verticals in Anantnag and Ganderbal for Trout Cluster, under Holistic Agriculture Development Plan HADP.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Horticulture Production Deptt||JANDK Horticulture Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Food Processing Programme and Dev of Clusters
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections