Tender for Request for Proposal for "Selection of Concessionaire to ...

The Ghaziabad Development Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for "Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate, Maintain, And Transfer (DBFOT) Multi-Level Car Parking (MLCP) Facility at RDC Commercial Centre Rajnagar, Ghaz... in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1248/4/EOEOZone-3/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145592910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for "Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate, Maintain, And Transfer (DBFOT) Multi-Level Car Parking (MLCP) Facility at RDC Commercial Centre Rajnagar, Ghaz... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for "Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate, Maintain, And Transfer (DBFOT) Multi-Level Car Parking (MLCP) Facility at RDC Commercial Centre Rajnagar, Ghaz... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal for "Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate, Maintain, And Transfer (DBFOT) Multi-Level Car Parking (MLCP) Facility at RDC Commercial Centre Rajnagar, Ghaz...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145592910

Notice Ref. No.: 1248/4/EOEOZone-3/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for "Selection of Concessionaire to Design, Build, Finance, Operate, Maintain, And Transfer (DBFOT) Multi-Level Car Parking (MLCP) Facility at RDC Commercial Centre Rajnagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections