Tender for Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Supply, ...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation and Services for High-Precision Instruments and their Maintenance to Lnmu. it will Enrich Academic Potential and Vibrancy Along wi... in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 118645 | Ref ID: 131222144).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation and Services for High-Precision Instruments and their Maintenance to Lnmu. it will Enrich Academic Potential and Vibrancy Along wi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation and Services for High-Precision Instruments and their Maintenance to Lnmu. it will Enrich Academic Potential and Vibrancy Along wi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation and Services for High-Precision Instruments and their Maintenance to Lnmu. it will Enrich Academic Potential and Vibrancy Along wi...

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131222144

Notice Ref. No.: LNMU/MERU (PM-USHA)/02/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Supply, Installation and Services for High-Precision Instruments and their Maintenance to Lnmu. it will Enrich Academic Potential and Vibrancy Along with Supporting and Consolidating Research. the Items to be Procured Must be of High Standard and Meet the Requirements for Research at Par with International Standards.
1. the Lalit Narayan Mithila University Intends to Select Agency Via E-Tendering for Supply and Installation of the Following Groups of Items: (1) Chemicals, Plasticwares, Glasswares & Laboratory Equipment. (2) High-Precision Lab Instruments. (3) it Products & Furniture. (4) Musical Instruments 2. to Participate in the E-Tendering Process and to Download the Tender Document (A Complete Set of Document is Available on the University Website Https://Www.Lnmu.Ac.In/ as Well as Eproc Portal), the Bidders/Agencies are Required to Get themselves Registered with Bihar Government Centralized Eprocurement Portal, I.E., Https://Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In. 3. Schedule of Events 3.1 Last Date and Time for Downloading the Rfp - Till 20/12/2025 up to 3:00 Pm, on the E-Procurement Portal (Https://Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In) 3.2 Last Date and Time for Submission (Upload) of Online Bidding Document - Till 20/12/2025 up to 5:00 Pm, on the E-Procurement Portal (Https://Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In) 3.3 Pre-Bid Meeting (Offline & Online) 06/12/2025 from 11 am Onwards 4. Document Fees of Rs. 5000/- Per Tender to be Paid through Demand Draft Favouring Registrar, Lalit Narayan Mithila University and Tender Processing Fee (Tpf) Needs to be Paid as Applicable through E-Payment Mode (I.E. Neft-Rtgs, Internet Banking, Credit / Debit Card) Only. 5. Lalit Narayan Mithila University Reserve the Right to Accept or Reject any or all Bids or Change the Terms and Conditions of Nit or Cancel the Nit Without Assigning any...
Organization Hierarchy: EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Bihar State Higher Education Council||Lalit Narayan Mithila University
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dr. Divya Rani Hansda (Registrar)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Dr. Divya Rani Hansda (Registrar)
Tender Processing Fee:

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections