Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Student Learning...

The BIHAR EDUCATION PROJECT COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Student Learning and Hygiene Kits for Selected Government Schools in Bihar under Rate Contact in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 111101 | Ref ID: 125579131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Student Learning and Hygiene Kits for Selected Government Schools in Bihar under Rate Contact category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Student Learning and Hygiene Kits for Selected Government Schools in Bihar under Rate Contact Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Student Learning and Hygiene Kits for Selected Government Schools in Bihar under Rate Contact

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125579131

Notice Ref. No.: BEPC/SL&HK/2025-26/4091 Dated 01.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply of Student Learning and Hygiene Kits for Selected Government Schools in Bihar under Rate Contact
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Education Project Council||BIHAREDUCATION PROJECT COUNCIL, HQ
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: SANJAY KUMAR (STATE PROGRAMME OFFICER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: MAYANK WARWADE (State Project Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections