Tender for Request for Proposal Rfp for Supply of Personal Protectiv...

The NATIONAL SAFAI KARAMCHARIS FINANCE & DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION(NSKFDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal Rfp for Supply of Personal Protective Equipments Ppe Kits to Waste Pickers at West Zone in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NSKFD_837860_1 | Ref ID: 141177547). The estimated tender value is ₹ 62500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1250000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal Rfp for Supply of Personal Protective Equipments Ppe Kits to Waste Pickers at West Zone

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141177547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532126

Tender Value: ₹ 62500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal RFP for supply of Personal Protective Equipments PPE Kits to Waste Pickers at West Zone
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: National Safai Karamcharis Finance and Develp Corp
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections