Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation, Test...

The HIGH COURT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Following Items for Gujarat State Judiciarypart a - Camerapart B - Usb Based Ptz Web Camerapart C - Ptz C... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITC/RFP/07/2024 | Ref ID: 112152023).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Following Items for Gujarat State Judiciarypart a - Camerapart B - Usb Based Ptz Web Camerapart C - Ptz C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Following Items for Gujarat State Judiciarypart a - Camerapart B - Usb Based Ptz Web Camerapart C - Ptz C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Following Items for Gujarat State Judiciarypart a - Camerapart B - Usb Based Ptz Web Camerapart C - Ptz C...

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112152023

Notice Ref. No.: ITC/RFP/07/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Following Items for Gujarat State Judiciarypart a - Camerapart B - Usb Based Ptz Web Camerapart C - Ptz Camera Streaming Part D - Microphone-Cum-Speakerpart E - Atem Television Studio + Ajau - Tab Hdmi
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : It - Procurement of it Related H/W
Tender Category : Goods

Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-12-2024 21:30
Bid document download End Date : 09-01-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-01-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : N/A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections