Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation and M...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of All-In-One Desktops, Ups, Printer, Workstation, Computing Server, Networking and other Ancillary Items in Chapra, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 113952 | Ref ID: 126464123). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 277000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of All-In-One Desktops, Ups, Printer, Workstation, Computing Server, Networking and other Ancillary Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of All-In-One Desktops, Ups, Printer, Workstation, Computing Server, Networking and other Ancillary Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of All-In-One Desktops, Ups, Printer, Workstation, Computing Server, Networking and other Ancillary Items

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126464123

Notice Ref. No.: 01_JPU_GSU-PMUSHA Dated- 15.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 14400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 277000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender No:01/Jpu/Gsu-Pmusha Dated- 15.09.2025
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Bihar State Higher Education Council||Jai Prakash University
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mr Narayan Das (Registrar)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Mr Narayan Das (Registrar)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections