Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Si for Provis...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Si for Provisioning and Expansion of Cctv Railway in Ambala Ssa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_281594_1 | Ref ID: 143781242). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9507636, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190200.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Si for Provisioning and Expansion of Cctv Railway

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143781242

Notice Ref. No.: HR-AMB-12/17/2/2026-EB-AMB BA

Tender Value: ₹ 9507636

Tender EMD: ₹ 190200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for Selection of SI for 1.Provision of CCTV Surveillance system at RPF Posts/Out Posts having coverage over space provided for keeping accused and interrogation Purpose. 2.Expansion of CCTV Surveillance network in Railw
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle||GMTD, Ambala
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 90, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 95, 07, 636
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections