Tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a Public ...

The INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a Public Relations (PR) Management Firm for Information and Public Relation Department, Government of Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3004 dated 30-12-2024 | Ref ID: 112574686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a Public Relations (PR) Management Firm for Information and Public Relation Department, Government of Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a Public Relations (PR) Management Firm for Information and Public Relation Department, Government of Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a Public Relations (PR) Management Firm for Information and Public Relation Department, Government of Bihar

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112574686

Notice Ref. No.: 3004 dated 30-12-2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a Public Relations (PR) Management Firm for Information and Public Relation Department, Government of Bihar
Tender Creator : Mr LALBABU SINGH (NODAL OFFICER)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 84746
Procurement Category : GENERAL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : LAL BABU SINGH ((Assistant Director))
Category : ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : N
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 180
Tender Approving Authority : LAL BABU SINGH ((ASSISTANT DIRECTOR))
NIT : Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a Public Relations (PR) Management Firm for Information and Public Relation Department, Government of Bihar
Tender Fee : 5000
Tender Processing Fee : 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections