Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of Partner f...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of Partner for Technology Transfer for Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System (Irnss) Manufacturing in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/COR/P&T/RFP/IRNSS/2025/01 | Ref ID: 122578483).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of Partner for Technology Transfer for Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System (Irnss) Manufacturing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of Partner for Technology Transfer for Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System (Irnss) Manufacturing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of Partner for Technology Transfer for Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System (Irnss) Manufacturing

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122578483

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/COR/P&T/RFP/IRNSS/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) For the Selection of Partner for Technology Transfer for Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System (IRNSS) Manufacturing
Type :Tender
CPP Ref No Date :2025_ITI_805118_1
Unit Name :Corporate
Published Date :12-07-2025
Due Date :24-07-2025
Due time :5:30 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections