Tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for selection of Partner as Pr...

The JHARKHAND STATE LIVELIHOOD PROMOTION SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (RFP) for selection of Partner as Project Implementing Agency (PIA) under Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) 2.0. The project aims to provide skill training and ensure placement along with support in self-emp in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1-2-396 | Ref ID: 123026328).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (RFP) for selection of Partner as Project Implementing Agency (PIA) under Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) 2.0. The project aims to provide skill training and ensure placement along with support in self-emp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (RFP) for selection of Partner as Project Implementing Agency (PIA) under Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) 2.0. The project aims to provide skill training and ensure placement along with support in self-emp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Request for Proposal (RFP) for selection of Partner as Project Implementing Agency (PIA) under Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) 2.0. The project aims to provide skill training and ensure placement along with support in self-emp

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123026328

Notice Ref. No.: 1-2-396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for selection of Partner as Project Implementing Agency (PIA) under Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Grameen Kaushalya Yojana (DDU-GKY) 2.0. The project aims to provide skill training and ensure placement along with support in self-employment for rural poor youths in Jharkhand State for the financial year 2025-2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections