Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Partner for A...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Partner for Appointment of a Call Centre Agency for Providing a Centralized Customer Care Call Centre (Ccc) and Bijli Suvidha Kendra (Bsk) to Uhbvn Customer... in Ambala Ssa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_252835_1 | Ref ID: 128458000).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Partner for Appointment of a Call Centre Agency for Providing a Centralized Customer Care Call Centre (Ccc) and Bijli Suvidha Kendra (Bsk) to Uhbvn Customer...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128458000

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No- 17/46/2025-OPN AMB BA HR

Tender Value: ₹ 100000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for Selection of Partner For Appointment of a Call Centre Agency for Providing a Centralized Customer Care Call Centre (CCC) and Bijli Suvidha Kendra (BSK) to UHBVN Customers issued by UHBVN. TENDER _ID-2025_HBC_473191_1
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle||GMTD, Ambala
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections