Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operating Age...

The DIRECTORATE OF HORTICULTURE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operating Agency for Operation, Maintenance, Production, Demonstration, Training and Market Linkage of Model Floriculture Centre, Bhaganbigha, Noorsarai, Na... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136338 | Ref ID: 145552249). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operating Agency for Operation, Maintenance, Production, Demonstration, Training and Market Linkage of Model Floriculture Centre, Bhaganbigha, Noorsarai, Na... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operating Agency for Operation, Maintenance, Production, Demonstration, Training and Market Linkage of Model Floriculture Centre, Bhaganbigha, Noorsarai, Na... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operating Agency for Operation, Maintenance, Production, Demonstration, Training and Market Linkage of Model Floriculture Centre, Bhaganbigha, Noorsarai, Na...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145552249

Notice Ref. No.: LetterNo. 2869 Dated 13.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Operating Agency for Operation, Maintenance, Production, Demonstration, Training and Market Linkage of Model Floriculture Centre, Bhaganbigha, Noorsarai, Nalanda, Bihar
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Directorate of Horticulture||DOH(HEADQUARTER)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Abhishek Kumar (Director Horticulture- Cum- Mission Director)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Abhishek Kumar (Director Horticulture-Cum-Mission Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections