Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Implementatio...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System, Dashcam for Surveillance of Municipal Infrastructure and Wi-Fi Internet C... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP Notification No: SCADL_RFP_23-24_04 | Ref ID: 112301812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System, Dashcam for Surveillance of Municipal Infrastructure and Wi-Fi Internet C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System, Dashcam for Surveillance of Municipal Infrastructure and Wi-Fi Internet C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System, Dashcam for Surveillance of Municipal Infrastructure and Wi-Fi Internet C...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112301812

Notice Ref. No.: RFP Notification No: SCADL_RFP_23-24_04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System, Dashcam for Surveillance of Municipal Infrastructure and Wi-Fi Internet Connectivity in Ahmedabad City
Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Implementation Agency for Sitc, Operation, and Maintenance of Surveillance System, Dashcam for Surveillance of Municipal Infrastructure and Wi-Fi Internet Connectivity in Ahmedabad Cityc
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works

Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-12-2024 18:20
Bid document download End Date : 16-01-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-01-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections