Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of a Consulting ...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of a Consulting Agency for Updation of Master Plan of Smpk (Kds & Hdc)-Vision 2047....19-Mar-2025 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Smpk/Kds/Civ/T/2940/13 Dated 18.03.2025 | Ref ID: 116425334).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of a Consulting Agency for Updation of Master Plan of Smpk (Kds & Hdc)-Vision 2047....19-Mar-2025 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of a Consulting Agency for Updation of Master Plan of Smpk (Kds & Hdc)-Vision 2047....19-Mar-2025 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of a Consulting Agency for Updation of Master Plan of Smpk (Kds & Hdc)-Vision 2047....19-Mar-2025

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116425334

Notice Ref. No.: Smpk/Kds/Civ/T/2940/13 Dated 18.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR SELECTION OF A CONSULTING AGENCY FOR UPDATION OF MASTER PLAN OF SMPK (KDS & HDC)-VISION 2047....19-Mar-2025
Tender Category: Civil Engineering Department
Tender Date: March 19, 2025 3:39:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

2940RFP.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections