Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of an Agency...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of an Agency for Procurement and Supply of Micro Nutritional Supplement/Diet (Chocolate Flavored Granules with Herbal Extract in 10-Gram Individual Sachets... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 160365 | Ref ID: 115590818). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of an Agency for Procurement and Supply of Micro Nutritional Supplement/Diet (Chocolate Flavored Granules with Herbal Extract in 10-Gram Individual Sachets... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of an Agency for Procurement and Supply of Micro Nutritional Supplement/Diet (Chocolate Flavored Granules with Herbal Extract in 10-Gram Individual Sachets... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of an Agency for Procurement and Supply of Micro Nutritional Supplement/Diet (Chocolate Flavored Granules with Herbal Extract in 10-Gram Individual Sachets...

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115590818

Notice Ref. No.: 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for the Selection of an Agency for Procurement and Supply of Micro Nutritional Supplement/Diet (Chocolate Flavored Granules with Herbal Extract in 10-Gram Individual Sachets) for Amc Schools under the Jurisdiction of Nagar Prathmik Shikshan Samiti, Ahmedabad
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-03-2025 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 21-03-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-03-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 900, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections