Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Ex...

The TAMIL NADU POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD (TNPCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Execution of Interim Remediation at the Chrome Contaminated Site at Tccl, Ranipet, Tamil Nadu in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNPCB_575012_1 | Ref ID: 121723325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agency for Execution of Interim Remediation at the Chrome Contaminated Site at Tccl, Ranipet, Tamil Nadu

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121723325

Notice Ref. No.: TNPCB/TCCL/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Execution of Interim Remediation at the Chrome contaminated site at M/s TCCL, Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Environmental Remediation
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections