Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agencies for ...

The BIHAR INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (BIPARD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Diesel Generator Sets (500 Kva) at Bipard, Gaya and Patna in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123866 | Ref ID: 136072460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Diesel Generator Sets (500 Kva) at Bipard, Gaya and Patna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Diesel Generator Sets (500 Kva) at Bipard, Gaya and Patna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Diesel Generator Sets (500 Kva) at Bipard, Gaya and Patna

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136072460

Notice Ref. No.: Genset/BIPARD/2026/10

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Diesel Generator Sets (500 Kva) at Bipard, Gaya and Patna
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Institute of Public Administration and Rural Development (BIPARD)||BIPARD
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mr ABHYUDAYA (Asst. Director)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Mr. ABHYUDAYA (Asst. Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections