Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Replacement of Existing Pa...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Replacement of Existing Pa System / Video Conferencing System in Board Room & Tv in all Ed Cabins and Board Room at Co-... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140660312). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.00.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Replacement of Existing Pa System / Video Conferencing System in Board Room & Tv in all Ed Cabins and Board Room at Co-... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Replacement of Existing Pa System / Video Conferencing System in Board Room & Tv in all Ed Cabins and Board Room at Co-... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Replacement of Existing Pa System / Video Conferencing System in Board Room & Tv in all Ed Cabins and Board Room at Co-...

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140660312

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING PA SYSTEM / VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM IN BOARD ROOM & TV IN ALL ED CABINS AND BOARD ROOM AT CO-...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections