Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Re- Development of Railway Station at Junagadh, on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Mode
Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025
Deadline: 19 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128822347
Notice Ref. No.: DyCECIIADIJND-Re-D-EPC-R1
Tender Value: ₹ 815643806.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 4078300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Re-Development of Junagadh Junction Railway Station of Bhavnagar Division on Western Railway
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 815643806.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/10/2025 15:09
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4078300.00
Notice Documents
1EPCRequestforproposalVolIJunagadhStation.pdf
2StandardEPCAgreementVolIIa.pdf
4ScheduleDAStandardsandSpecifications.pdf
5ScheduleDBOutlineDesignSpecification.pdf
6ScheduleDCOutlineConstructionSpecifications.pdf
7aJunagadhStationDPRpages1to70.pdf
7bJunagadhStationDPRpages71to140.pdf
7cJunagadhStationDPRpages141to210.pdf
7dJunagadhStationDPRpages211to277.pdf
10aGeotechnicalInvestigationReportpages1to25.pdf
10bGeotechnicalInvestigationReportpages26to49.pdf
11PublicProcurementPolicy2017.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections