Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) Project Sarthi - Procurement, ...

The GREATER VISAKHAPATNAM MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) Project Sarthi - Procurement, Implementation and Maintenance of Ai Based Intelligent Traffic Management System (Itms) for 90 Junctions & Adaptive Traffic Control System (Atc... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 871352 | Ref ID: 131442285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) Project Sarthi - Procurement, Implementation and Maintenance of Ai Based Intelligent Traffic Management System (Itms) for 90 Junctions & Adaptive Traffic Control System (Atc...

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131442285

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-26/CE(GVMC)/SE(Projects)/EE(PD-I)/DB/GVMC/Dt: 03.12.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) Project Sarthi - Procurement, Implementation and Maintenance of Ai Based Intelligent Traffic Management System (Itms) for 90 Junctions & Adaptive Traffic Control System (Atcs)For 101 Junctions in Visakhapatnam Under Hybrid Annuity Model (Ham)
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 0
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 03/12/2025 09:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 12/12/2025 11:00 AM
Tender Category : SERVICES

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections