Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Operation, Management & Ma...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Chhath Sarovar Garden on Public Private Partnership (P.P.P.) Basis in South East (Limbayat) Zone, Surat. in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334510 | Ref ID: 147103961). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Chhath Sarovar Garden on Public Private Partnership (P.P.P.) Basis in South East (Limbayat) Zone, Surat. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Chhath Sarovar Garden on Public Private Partnership (P.P.P.) Basis in South East (Limbayat) Zone, Surat. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Chhath Sarovar Garden on Public Private Partnership (P.P.P.) Basis in South East (Limbayat) Zone, Surat.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147103961

Notice Ref. No.: DMC/SEZ/03/ 2026-27 WORK NO.21

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Operation, Management & Maintenance of Chhath Sarovar Garden on Public Private Partnership (P.P.P.) Basis in South East (Limbayat) Zone, Surat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) LAST DATE OF SUBMISSION OF TENDER FEES, EMD AND OTHER DOCUMENTS IN HARD COPY - During Dt. 08-09-2026 up to 18.00 hrs. to Chief Accountant, SMC, Muglisara, Surat by R.P.A.D.Speed Post (2) Bidders are requested to submit all documents as PDF only. Bidders may submit multiple PDF files OR may merge multiple PDFs into single PDF with maximum file size of 2.90MB. Do NOT upload zip -rar-compressed files containing PDF or any other format. Bidders will be solely responsible if any zip rar compressed files are not accessible upon opening and evaluating Technical Bid documents. After uploading documents, bidders are requested to redownload and check the files for integrity
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 30, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surat
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections