Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) Land Aggregation for Ists Conn...

The TERRA CLEAN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) Land Aggregation for Ists Connected Solarenergy Project with Capacity of 350 Mw in the Vicinity of Krishnagiri(Kurnool V) Ists Pooling Substation, Krishnagiri Taluka, Kurnoo... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TeCl-2026-TN000005 | Ref ID: 146179216).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) Land Aggregation for Ists Connected Solarenergy Project with Capacity of 350 Mw in the Vicinity of Krishnagiri(Kurnool V) Ists Pooling Substation, Krishnagiri Taluka, Kurnoo...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146179216

Notice Ref. No.: TeCL/CC/Solar/2026-27/06

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Request for Proposal (Rfp) Land Aggregation for Ists Connected Solar Energy Project with Capacity of 350 Mw in the Vicinity of Krishnagiri (Kurnool V) Ists Pooling Substation, Krishnagiri Taluka, Kurnool District, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Product Sub-Category: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) LAND AGGREGATION FOR ISTS CONNECTED SOLAR ENERGY PROJECT WITHCAPACITY OF 350 MW IN THE VICINITY OF KRISHNAGIRI (KURNOOL V) ISTS POOLING SUBSTATION, KRISHNAGIRI TALUKA, KURNOOL DISTRICT, ANDHRA PRADESH
Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 23-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 0.00
Tender Fee: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections