Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Land Aggregation for Ists ...

The TERRA CLEAN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Land Aggregation for Ists Connected Solar Energy Project with Capacity of 100 Mw in the Vicinity of Davanagere Ists Pooling Substation, Karnataka in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TeCl-2026-TN000002 | Ref ID: 141341508).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Land/Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Land/Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Land Aggregation for Ists Connected Solar Energy Project with Capacity of 100 Mw in the Vicinity of Davanagere Ists Pooling Substation, Karnataka

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141341508

Notice Ref. No.: TeCL/CC/Solar/2026-27/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Land Aggregation for Ists Connected Solar Energy Project with Capacity of 100 Mw in the Vicinity of Davanagere Ists Pooling Substation, Karnataka
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Land/Building
Product Sub-Category: Land aggregation for Solar Energy Project
Land/Building
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 0.00
Tender Fee: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections