Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Identifying the Architectu...

The ANDHRA PRADESH EDUCATION AND WELFARE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (APEWIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Identifying the Architectural Consultants through a Design Competition for Awarding of Bid to the Best Cum Least Cost Consultant Using Qcbs Method for Construction of St... in Tadepally, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 860167 | Ref ID: 131097021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Identifying the Architectural Consultants through a Design Competition for Awarding of Bid to the Best Cum Least Cost Consultant Using Qcbs Method for Construction of St...

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131097021

Notice Ref. No.: 89/MD/APEWIDC/VJA/2025-26, Dated 29.10.2025.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Identifying the Architectural Consultants Through a Design Competition for Awarding of Bid to the Best Cum Least Cost Consultant Using Qcbs Method for Construction of State Central Library at Amaravati, Ap.,
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 0
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 31/10/2025 09:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 07/11/2025 03:30 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections