Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Engagement of Detailed Design Consultant (Ddc) for "Providing Services Related to Structural Designs for New Line, Doubling, 3Rd & 4Th Line Projects, Road over Bridges A...
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140949776
Notice Ref. No.: CAOC02OF2026
Tender Value: ₹ 110687602.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2213800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Engagement of Detailed Design Consultant (DDC) for "Providing services related to structural designs for New line, Doubling, 3rd & 4th line projects, Road Over Bridges and Road Under Bridges etc. including station buildings, FOBs, PF shelters and other ancillary structures" for projects of Construction Organization under CAO/Con/Central Railway, CSMT, Mumbai
KP1- Team Leader (1 No) 2 NS2 108.00 Man- Month 204818.00 22120344.00 AT Par 22120344.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 110687602.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CE C MTP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 18:43
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2213800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections