Tender for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Training Ag...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Training Agencies/Institutes for Entrepreneurship Development (EDP) and Capacity Building across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh, Sector Specific Training Programmes across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh under the R in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CSIDC/IPPD/2025-26/ | Ref ID: 120433058).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Training Agencies/Institutes for Entrepreneurship Development (EDP) and Capacity Building across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh, Sector Specific Training Programmes across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh under the R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Training Agencies/Institutes for Entrepreneurship Development (EDP) and Capacity Building across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh, Sector Specific Training Programmes across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh under the R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Training Agencies/Institutes for Entrepreneurship Development (EDP) and Capacity Building across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh, Sector Specific Training Programmes across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh under the R

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120433058

Notice Ref. No.: CSIDC/IPPD/2025-26/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Empanelment of Training Agencies/Institutes for Entrepreneurship Development (EDP) and Capacity Building across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh, Sector Specific Training Programmes across Two Zones in Chhattisgarh under the RAMP Scheme, and Selection of Agency for Deployment of Sector Experts for Focus Sector Development under the RAMP Scheme in Chhattisgarh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections