Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) from Empaneled Central Public ...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) from Empaneled Central Public Sector Undertakings (Cpsus) under Category C (More than ₹100 Crore and up to ₹300 Crore) for Selection of Project Management Consultant (Pmc) O... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142523351).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) from Empaneled Central Public Sector Undertakings (Cpsus) under Category C (More than ₹100 Crore and up to ₹300 Crore) for Selection of Project Management Consultant (Pmc) O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) from Empaneled Central Public Sector Undertakings (Cpsus) under Category C (More than ₹100 Crore and up to ₹300 Crore) for Selection of Project Management Consultant (Pmc) O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) from Empaneled Central Public Sector Undertakings (Cpsus) under Category C (More than ₹100 Crore and up to ₹300 Crore) for Selection of Project Management Consultant (Pmc) O...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142523351

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) from empaneled Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs) under category C (more than ₹100 crore and up to ₹300 crore) for Selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) on Deposit Work Basis for Construction of Residential Complex at Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Description Reserve Bank of India, Estate Cell, Raipur Regional Office, Raipur invites e-RFP from empaneled CPSUs under category C (more than ₹100 crore and up to ₹300 crore) for selection of Project Management Consultant (PMC) on Deposit Work Basis for Construction of residential complex at Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. The submission of bids shall be done through the e-tendering portal of MSTC Ltd. (https://www.mstcecommerce.com/eprocn). All eligible and interested CPSUs must register themselves with MSTC Ltd through the above-mentioned website to participate in the bidding process.
Published Date : Jun 02, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Jul 13, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections