Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Operation and...

The STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (SUDA), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Operation and Maintenance of Regional Sanitary Landfill Facilities for Sarguja Division of Chhattisgarh on Dbot Mode, Package V in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194737 | Ref ID: 146795059). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Operation and Maintenance of Regional Sanitary Landfill Facilities for Sarguja Division of Chhattisgarh on Dbot Mode, Package V category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Operation and Maintenance of Regional Sanitary Landfill Facilities for Sarguja Division of Chhattisgarh on Dbot Mode, Package V Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Development, Operation and Maintenance of Regional Sanitary Landfill Facilities for Sarguja Division of Chhattisgarh on Dbot Mode, Package V

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146795059

Notice Ref. No.: 194737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal (Rfp) For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Regional Sanitary Landfill Facilities For Sarguja Division Of Chhattisgarh On Dbot Mode, Package V
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 3 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 24 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 31 Aug, 2026 1:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 27 Aug, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 16d 19h 32m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections