Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) Dated 15.01.2026 for Outsourci...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) Dated 15.01.2026 for Outsourcing of Cpv Services of the High Commission of India in Singapore in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MEA_825963_1 | Ref ID: 133693456). The estimated tender value is ₹ 180134286, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9006714.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) Dated 15.01.2026 for Outsourcing of Cpv Services of the High Commission of India in Singapore

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133693456

Notice Ref. No.: SIN/HCI/ADMN/551/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 180134286

Tender EMD: ₹ 9006714

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of CPV services of the High Commission of India in Singapore
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||HCI SINGAPORE-MEA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Outsourcing of CPV services
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 06, 714
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 01, 34, 286
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections