Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Consultancy Services for P...

The MUSI RIVERFRONT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (MRDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Layout Plan, Architectural and Structural Designs, Including Electrical, Plumbing, Mechanical, and all other Ancillary Design And... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 727869 | Ref ID: 147818231).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Layout Plan, Architectural and Structural Designs, Including Electrical, Plumbing, Mechanical, and all other Ancillary Design And...

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147818231

Notice Ref. No.: 05/SE/MRDCL/2026-27,Date:19.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Consultancy services for Preparation of Layout Plan, Architectural and Structural Designs, including Electrical, Plumbing, Mechanical, and all other ancillary design and drawings. Obtaining Approvals from Competent Defence Authorities, Structural Proof Checking through IIT Hyderabad, GRIHA 3-Star Certification, Preparation of DPR, Detailed Designs Estimates, BOQ, Tender Documents, Good for Construction (GFC) Drawings and Construction Stage Technical Support for Relocation of Defence Assets in AA1 Defence Lands at Artillery Centre, Golconda Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
22/08/2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
31/08/2026 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Consultancy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections