Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Consultancy Services for D...

The GREATER RANCHI DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Consultancy Services for Detailed Engineering Designs and Preparation of Dpr of Road with Provisioning of all its Associated Infrastructures Services in Core Capital Are... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GRDAL_98693_1 | Ref ID: 115213249). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Consultancy Services for Detailed Engineering Designs and Preparation of Dpr of Road with Provisioning of all its Associated Infrastructures Services in Core Capital Are...

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115213249

Notice Ref. No.: GRDA/YOJ/INFRA/04/2024-02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Consultancy Services for Detailed Engineering Designs and Preparation of Dpr of Road with Provisioning of all its Associated Infrastructures Services in Core Capital Area of Jharkhand at Site-I, Hec Area Ranchi.
CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN AND PREPARATION OF DPR OF ROAD WITH PROVISIONING OF ALL ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURES SERVICES(WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, DRAINAGE, GAS PIPELINE, ELECTRIFICATION, ELECTRIC CABLE LINES, TELECOMMUNICATION)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: GREATER RANCHI DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LTD.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections