Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (Pssa) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Construction Sites/Sections in the Jurisdiction of Dy Ce/...
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143935988
Notice Ref. No.: 4587-GRC-CE-C-SO-20-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 99722197.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 1994400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Appointment of Project Supervision Services Agency (PSSA) for Providing Project Supervision Services at Various Construction Sites/Sections in the jurisdiction of Dy CE/Con/Rourkela, Construction Organization, South Eastern Railway.
Key Personnel & other personnel S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of all works as per schedule 4205575.68 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4205575.68 AT Par 4205575.68
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 99722197.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CE/CON/S
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 11:46
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1994400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections