Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of General Con...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of General Consultant for Ghat Section of Taranga Hill-Ambaji-Aburoad Project Including Tunnels at North Western Railway Construction Headquarter. in Abu Road, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NWR-SC-GC-ABR-TRAH-T-19 | Ref ID: 117886570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60377719.04, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 451900.00.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of General Consultant for Ghat Section of Taranga Hill-Ambaji-Aburoad Project Including Tunnels at North Western Railway Construction Headquarter.

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117886570

Notice Ref. No.: NWR-SC-GC-ABR-TRAH-T-19

Tender Value: ₹ 60377719.04

Tender EMD: ₹ 451900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Team Leader 2 NS2 30.00 Man-Month 398123.00 11943690.00 AT Par 11943690.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 60377719.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ABU ROAD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 22:17
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 451900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections