Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of General Consultant for General Consultancy (Gc) Services for Chief Administrative Officer (Con)/Rsp/Bhubaneswar's Office and Allied Field Offices Within T...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025
Deadline: 18 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122037918
Notice Ref. No.: CAO-C-RSP-BBS-17-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 406902626.29
Tender EMD: ₹ 2184500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Appointment of General Consultant for General Consultancy (GC) Services for Chief Administrative Officer (Con)/RSP/Bhubaneswar's Office and allied Field Offices within the jurisdiction of East Coast Railway.
KEY PERSONNEL (K-1) Senior Management 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 99703668.48 AT Par 99703668.48
Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts GC (General Consultants)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 406902626.29
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2025 18:32
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2184500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections