Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of General Consultant (Gc) for Design Engineering Works of General Manager, Nf Railway (Construction), Maligaon.
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139629454
Notice Ref. No.: CE/CON/DESIGN/GC/2026/01
Tender Value: ₹ 151727524.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 908600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Appointment of General Consultant (GC) for Design Engineering Works of General Manager, NF Railway (Construction), Maligaon.
Type of Tender : OPEN TENDER
Estimated Cost of the Work : 151727524.92
Earnest Money Deposit : 908600.00
Cost of Tender Paper : 00
Completion Period : 36 Months
Validity of Offers : 120 Days
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections