Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of a Firm for ...

The KERALA INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT FUND BOARD (KIIFB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of a Firm for Conducting Risk Based Internal Audit (Rbia) and Concurrent Audit of Select Transactions in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KIIFB_726877_1 | Ref ID: 113242428).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of a Firm for Conducting Risk Based Internal Audit (Rbia) and Concurrent Audit of Select Transactions

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113242428

Notice Ref. No.: FA-6/130/2025/KIIFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A FIRM FOR CONDUCTING RISK BASED INTERNAL AUDIT (RBIA) AND CONCURRENT AUDIT OF SELECT TRANSACTIONS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala Infrastructure Investment Fund Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections