Tender for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Detailed De...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Detailed Design Consultant for : Conducting Slope Stability Analysis of Deep Cuttings and Slopes of Minor Bridge Locations, Land Slide Areas, Design/Sugge... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE-CON-JI-DDC-2026-02 | Ref ID: 138011342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60353000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 451800.00.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Appointment of Detailed Design Consultant for : Conducting Slope Stability Analysis of Deep Cuttings and Slopes of Minor Bridge Locations, Land Slide Areas, Design/Sugge...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138011342

Notice Ref. No.: CE-CON-JI-DDC-2026-02

Tender Value: ₹ 60353000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 451800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Appointment of Detailed Design Consultant for : Conducting slope stability analysis of deep cuttings and slopes of minor bridge locations, land slide areas, design/suggestion for stable slopes and submission of scheme for remedial measures to protect deep cutting, subsurface drainage, covered drains, design of tunnel extension, tunnel integration, etc., preparation of GAD, detailed drawings and BOQ for each analysed location in Khongsang-Imphal section in the jurisdiction of Dy CE/CON/Imphal-3 and Dy.CE/CON/Imphal-4, in connection with construction of Jiribam-Imphal New BG line Project (Manipur) of N F Railway
Annexure-I S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of NS ITEMS of works [Design, drawing, BOQ and report submission in section of Dy CE/CON/Imphal-4 (Ch. 87.40 KM to 105.683 KM & 116.551 KM to 124.830 KM)] as per Annexure-II 21556000.00 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 21556000.00 AT Par 21556000.00
Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 60353000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 13:28
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 451800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections